The Panopta Monitoring System is based on a global network of monitoring nodes designed to track the availability of your servers 24 hours a day. This page is updated regularly as new nodes are added or addresses change.

All of our servers are hosted with trusted partners using fully state-of-the art datacenter infrastructure. Our entire monitoring infrastructure is architected to withstand failure of any component. If one monitoring node is inaccessible, checks begin immediately from a alternate node and continue until the original node returns to service so that your servers never go unmonitored.

IP addresses are listed for each monitoring node for customers that want to either restrict access to only our nodes, or to separate out monitoring traffic from customer traffic in weblogs, etc. Follow our RSS feed or subscribe to our monitoring network announcement list with the form on the right to be alerted whenever changes are made.

Finally, if you are scripting firewall rules, you can hit http://bit.ly/pan-ips to get a plaintext version of our latest IP addresses.

Network Monitoring Nodes

  • North America
  • Australia
  • Europe
  • Asia
  • Africa
  • South America
  • North America

    18 Monitoring Nodes

    LocationIP Address 
    Atlanta75.127.97.47199.101.100.218
    Chicago*208.82.98.73*45.63.67.141
    Dallas96.126.124.184108.161.134.98
    Denver104.219.169.116
    Fremont, CA*66.220.1.132
    Los Angeles96.44.136.5545.35.69.14
    Newark, NJ*207.192.69.191*
    New York198.211.117.64
    Phoenix65.23.158.149
    Seattle23.226.225.3450.23.149.5
    Toronto159.203.6.127
    Washington, DC50.97.34.226192.96.206.34
  • Australia

    6 Monitoring Nodes

    LocationIP Address 
    Melbourne103.8.29.107103.13.86.122
    Sydney103.8.28.50103.25.58.106
    Adelaide103.25.56.152
    Auckland163.53.235.50
  • Europe

    10 Monitoring Nodes

    LocationIP Address 
    Amsterdam, NL79.170.90.177198.211.119.192
    London, UK185.10.201.34176.58.122.143
    Milan, Italy193.234.224.227
    Frankfurt, Germany158.255.214.77108.61.211.127
    Paris, France107.191.46.31
    Vienna, Austria212.69.166.79
    Ankara, Turkey31.6.80.18
  • Asia

    8 Monitoring Nodes

    LocationIP Address
    Tel Aviv, Israel193.182.144.58
    Jakarta43.245.180.152103.23.21.17
    Hong Kong, China158.255.208.184
    Singapore103.25.203.234
    Tokyo, Japan106.187.45.253
    Beijing, China182.92.78.74
    Chennai, India103.14.121.162
  • Africa

    2 Monitoring Nodes

    LocationIP Address
    Cairo41.223.53.132
    Johannesburg197.85.186.51
  • South America

    2 Monitoring Nodes

    LocationIP Address
    Santiago37.235.52.158
    Sao Paulo177.54.149.202

SNMP Collectors

The following IP addresses are used for gathering SNMP server resource results:

LocationIP Address
Chicago208.82.98.73
Fremont, CA66.220.1.132
Newark, NJ207.192.69.191